NEW ZEALAND
INVESTMENT MIGRATION

Make an investment, get a resident visa and retire in New Zealand. Suitable for anyone with a minimum investment capacity of NZ$1.5 million.
- Two categories - Investor 1 and Investor 2.
- Investor 1 category applicants must nominate funds and/or assets equivalent in value to at least NZ$10 million and demonstrate ownership of these funds and/or assets. Must undertake to invest NZ$10 million for a period of three years in New Zealand and transfer and place the funds in an acceptable investment.
- Investor 2 category applicants must demonstrate ownership of a minimum of NZ$1 million in addition to their nominated investment funds. Investment amount can range between NZ$1.5 million to 9.75 million. Points for business experience and age range below 25 years to 59 years of age.

Your next steps for Migration through Investment

EXPERT VIDEO CONSULTATION

WATCH A VIDEO FROM OUR EXPERT ABOUT THIS PATHWAY

BOOK A PAID CONSULTATION WITH OUR EXPERT

This option requires a detailed discussion right at the very start as the investment required and complexity of processing an investor category visa is high. Based in New Zealand he will do a thorough and professional assessment taking into account all the latest immigration rules and also provide details of investment opportunities, funds required and how you can proceed after ascertaining this pathway is best suited to you - Cost NZ$300.

Contact us
close slider